DATA PRIVACY

Black Box Collab Inc. puts premium value on the privacy and security of personal data entrusted by its stakeholders for legitimate purposes.

 

We aim to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA) and cooperate fully with the National Privacy Commission (NPC). We regard your privacy with the utmost importance.

 

In this Form, the terms, “personal data” and “information” are used interchangeably. When we speak of “personal data”, the term includes the concepts of personal information, sensitive personal information, and privileged information. The first two are typically used to distinctively identify you.

 

Data Protection

We shall implement reasonable and appropriate organizational, physical, and technical security measures for the protection of the personal data that we collected.

 

Processing of Personal Data

 

A. Access to Information

Your personal information is accessed and used only by Black Box Collab Inc. and its Management who have a legitimate interest in it for the purpose of carrying out their mandated duties. We use and share your information as permitted or required by law to pursue our legitimate interests as a creative and advertising agency.

B. Sharing of Information

Sharing and/ or disclosure of your personal information shall be protected and used only as necessary for Black Box Collab. (internal and external) exclusive projects.

 

Consent

I have read this form, understood its contents, and consent to the processing of my personal data. I understand that my consent does not preclude the existence of other criteria for lawful processing of personal data, and does not waive any of my rights under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and other applicable laws.

© 2025 Black Box Collab Inc.